Is Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour 9
natural flavour 9
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Sweet blackberry leaves, Natural flavour 9.4%, Liquorice, Apple, Blackcurrant berries 1%, Rosehips, Blackberries, Strawberries.
Check Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahmad Tea London Blackcurrant Natural Fruity Taste Infusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


