Is Ahmed Foods Pineapple Jelly Crystals Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (94.5%), Gelling Agent-carrageenan (e-407), Adipic Acid (e-355), Acidity Regulator Sodium Citrate (e-331), Artificial Flavour Pineapple And Permitted Food Colour: Tartrazine (e-102) F.d. & C. Yellow No. 5.

Check Ahmed Foods Pineapple Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking