Is Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA), WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SPICES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


