Is Ahold Crispy Fries French Fried Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), dried potatoes. contains 2% or less of: citric acid (to maintain freshness), dextrose, garlic powder, mono- and diglycerides, natural flavor, onion powder, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain natural color, xanthan gum
Check Ahold Crispy Fries French Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Crispy Fries French Fried Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


