Is AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH, BLUEBERRY), SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND, FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


