Is AHOLD, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH BALSAMIC DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless chicken breast
- chicken
boneless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SPICE.
Check AHOLD, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH BALSAMIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH BALSAMIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


