Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is AHOLD, HALF SOUR WHOLE PICKLES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check AHOLD, HALF SOUR WHOLE PICKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SourTangySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishDipping
Wheat Free? AHOLD, HALF SOUR WHOLE PICKLES | Spoonful