Is AHOLD, LIMONCELLO JORDON ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check AHOLD, LIMONCELLO JORDON ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking