Is AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter flavor
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO CHIPS (SWEET POTATOES, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING [CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SPICE EXTRACT]), PUMPKIN SPICE EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), PUMPKIN PIE FLAVOR.
Check AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH, PUMPKIN SPICE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


