Is AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


