Is AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


