No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Ahold Nature's Promise Free From Breaded Chicken Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, RICE FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, BREADING SET IN NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Ahold Nature's Promise Free From Breaded Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepCooking