Is AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC TEA, PEACH CHAMOMILE, PEACH CHAMOMILE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE TEA SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA CONCENTRATE.
Check AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC TEA, PEACH CHAMOMILE, PEACH CHAMOMILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC TEA, PEACH CHAMOMILE, PEACH CHAMOMILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Tea · Liquid


