Is AHOLD, PORK TENDERLOIN, TERIYAKI SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • potassium lactate

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING, RUBBED WITH: SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SESAME OIL, MALIC ACID.

Check AHOLD, PORK TENDERLOIN, TERIYAKI SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich