Is AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK BROTH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORING, RUBBED WITH: MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, DEXTROSE.
Check AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOM SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Luck's - Pinto Beans - Seasoned With Pork - 15 Oz. Can
About this product
Meat · Whole


