Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, PECTIN), LOW FAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (GRADE A CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), KALE, PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARUGULA, SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PINE NUTS, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE), BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CHIVES, SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), WATER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRUS FIBER.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


