Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cream
- cultured low fat milk
- milk
- whey
- cream cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- greek yogurt
- +9 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, PECTIN), LOW FAT CULTURED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (GRADE A CREAM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), KALE, PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ARUGULA, SPINACH, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PINE NUTS, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE), BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CHIVES, SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), WATER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRUS FIBER.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, KALE PESTO GREEK YOGURT GOURMET DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


