Is AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LIMEADE, LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR (INCLUDING LIME JUICE), CITRIC ACID.
Check AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LIMEADE, LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AHOLD, SIMPLY ENJOY, SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LIMEADE, LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Trader Joe's Sparkling Green Tea with Pineapple Juice Beverage
BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE, BLACK RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


