Is Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fizzy citrus with pronounced blood-orange tang and moderate effervescence; the texture is crisp and bubbly, leaving a slightly tart finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, aperitif, or cocktail mixer; reviewers frequently cite authentic citrus flavor, pleasant carbonation, occasional remarks about sweetness, and attractive packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fizzy citrus with pronounced blood-orange tang and moderate effervescence; the texture is crisp and bubbly, leaving a slightly tart finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, aperitif, or cocktail mixer; reviewers frequently cite authentic citrus flavor, pleasant carbonation, occasional remarks about sweetness, and attractive packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Extract, Black Carrot Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


