Is Ahold Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- lactose
- cultured buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (BUTTERMILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID), LACTIC ACID.
Check Ahold Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


