Is Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g) Lactose Free?

Description
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored are a great snack for people who love cheese. These chips are a great source of whole corn and are also crunchy. Some people say that these chips are very cheesy and delicious. These chips can be eaten straight from the bag or with dip or salsa.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- lactose
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored are a great snack for people who love cheese. These chips are a great source of whole corn and are also crunchy. Some people say that these chips are very cheesy and delicious. These chips can be eaten straight from the bag or with dip or salsa.
Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, LACTOSE, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, AND SODIUM CASEINATE. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Delicious
These are really good I know it says yellow but I didn’t get sick after eating it

Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


