Is Ahold Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Fruit & Nut Omega 3 Deluxe Trail Mix, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • roasted almonds
  • almonds
  • walnuts

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, PEPITAS, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), PECANS, PISTACHIOS.

Check Ahold Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Fruit & Nut Omega 3 Deluxe Trail Mix, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast