Is Ahold Tropical Treat Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Tropical Treat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted salted almonds
- cashews
- roasted salted cashews
- coconut
- sweet coconut flakes
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED PAPAYA CHUNKS (PAPAYAS, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6)), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING) DRIED PINEAPPLE CHUNKS (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE]), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE (AS A PRESERVATIVE]), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SWEET COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check Ahold Tropical Treat Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Tropical Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahold Tropical Treat Fruit & Nut Trail Mix, Tropical Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


