Is Aidan's Gluten Free Baguette Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- vegetable glycerin
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, potato starch, rice flour, organic white corn flour, xanthan gum, chick pea flour, organic apple cider vinegar, vegetable glycerin, citrus fibre, potato flour, salt, fruit powder (pears, apples, plum, calcium stearate), rice syrup, grape juice, yeast, yeast extract.
Check Aidan's Gluten Free Baguette Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidan's Gluten Free Baguette Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


