Is AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (With Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Stuffed In A Natural Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


