Is AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (With Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Stuffed In A Natural Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


