Is AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Parsley, Roasted Garlic (With Olive Oil), Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Stuffed In A Natural Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
AIDELLS, ALL NATURAL ITALIAN STYLE SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


