Is Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cane Suagr, Cilantro, Sauteed Onions (With Soybean Oil), Brown Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Dried Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Chicken Burgers Pineapple & Jalapeno 2CT 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Patty


