Is Aidells Organic Cajun Andouille Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- organic chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper And White Pepper), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Paprika, Celery Powder, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Stuffed In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Aidells Organic Cajun Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Organic Cajun Andouille Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


