Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Chicken Apple 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links Vegetarian?

Description
These fully cooked breakfast links offer a smoky aroma with a mild sweet undertone, a tender, juicy interior and a firm snap on the exterior; consumers commonly reheat them for breakfast plates, sandwiches, or skillet meals, noting consistent flavor, convenient prep and occasional comments about variable sweetness or sizing variability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fully cooked breakfast links offer a smoky aroma with a mild sweet undertone, a tender, juicy interior and a firm snap on the exterior; consumers commonly reheat them for breakfast plates, sandwiches, or skillet meals, noting consistent flavor, convenient prep and occasional comments about variable sweetness or sizing variability.
Ingredients
Chicken, dried apples, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: fruit juice concentrate (apple, pineapple, pear, and peach), salt, spices, celery powder, sea salt.
Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Chicken Apple 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Chicken Apple 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Breakfast Links Chicken Apple 8 Oz, 10 Fully Cooked Links is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


