Is Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Roasted Garlic Gruyere Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- part skim milk
- gruyere cheese
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, spice, gruyere cheese
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken, Swiss Cheese ([Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose [Added to Prevent Caking]), Roasted Garlic (with Olive Oil), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Spice, Gruyere Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Powdered Cellulose [Added as an Anticaking Processing Aid]), Parsley, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Stuffed in a Natural Pork Casing.
Check Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Roasted Garlic Gruyere Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Roasted Garlic Gruyere Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Where to buy
Aidells Smoked Chicken Sausage Links Roasted Garlic Gruyere Cheese 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


