Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & FETA, SPINACH & FETA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a pork casing
  • chicken
  • enzymes

in a pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES), SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, AND CELERY POWDER, IN A PORK CASING.

Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SPINACH & FETA, SPINACH & FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking