Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Moistened Sun-dried Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Salt, Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Basil, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Partially Skim Sheeps' Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Spices And Celery Powder In Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


