Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partially skim sheeps' milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
partially skim sheeps' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Moistened Sun-dried Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Salt, Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Basil, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Partially Skim Sheeps' Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Spices And Celery Powder In Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


