Is AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- celery powder in pork casing
- romano cheese
- partially skim sheeps' milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- chicken
- enzyme
celery powder in pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Moistened Sun-dried Tomato, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Vinegar, Salt, Enzyme, Cellulose Powder), Basil, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese (Partially Skim Sheeps' Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Spices And Celery Powder In Pork Casing
Check AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
AIDELLS, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


