Is Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR), JALAPENO PEPPER, CONTAINS 29 OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR, AND PEACH), CANE SUGAR, CILANTRO ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, CELERY POWDER SEA SALT, PAPRIKA ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC. STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Piece


