Is Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, CANE SUGAR), JALAPENO PEPPER, CONTAINS 29 OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PINEAPPLE, PEAR, AND PEACH), CANE SUGAR, CILANTRO ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, CELERY POWDER SEA SALT, PAPRIKA ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC. STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells Spicy Mango With Jalapeno Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango With Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Piece


