Is Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk proteins
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, 12.5% Spices (Coriander, 2.8% Turmeric, Cumin, Fenugreek, Bay, Cloves, Lovage Root, Black and White Pepper, Dill Seed, Chillies 0.2%, Paprika Powder, Celery Seed), Potato Flakes (Potato, Stabilisers: E471, E450i, Acidity Regulator: E330, Antioxidant: E392, Spice Extract), Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Protein), Yeast Extract, Garlic 3.9%, Onion 3.9%, Sea Salt, 2.9% Peas, 2.9% Sweetcorn 1.7%, 2.9% Coconut Milk Powder (Dried Coconut Milk, Milk Proteins), 2.4% Carrot, Natural Flavourings (Barley), Herbs (Lovage Leaf, Thyme 0.39%, Lime Leaf, Parsley), Sunflower Oil, Malt Vinegar Powder (Barley)
Check Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Caribbean Cup Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


