Is Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Couscous (76%) (Water, Couscous) (contains Wheat), Tomatoes (10%), Red Pesto Paste (4.5%) (Olive Oil, Tomato Puree, Cheese Powder (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Herb (Basil), Salt, Sugar, Spice (Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Puree (2.7%), Black Olives (1.8%), Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Basil, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Rosemary
Check Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ainsley Harriott Italian Couscous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


