Is aioli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

soybean oil, water, eggs (6%) (whole egg, egg yolk), vinegar, sugar, mustard (powder, seeds), salt, garlic powder, stabiliser (415), antioxidant (385), contains: egg and soy, nutrition information servings per pack: 29 approx, serving size: 15 ml avg, qty, %di* (per avg, uty, serving) per 100 ml 2540 kj 1,1g per serving energy protein fat, total saturated carbohydrate 0,6 g 4% 0,3% 14 % 6% 0,2 % 0,6% 3% ch of lic 381 kj 0,2 g 9,9 g 1,5 g 65,8 g 9,79 4,0g 3,69 43 ml sugars sodium 0,5 g 79 mg 529 mg *percentage daily intakes are based on an ayerage adult diet of 8700kj, serving suggestion

Check aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSalad