Is Schwartz Air Fryer Honey & Garlic Chicken Recipe Mix 30g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (25%), Black Pepper), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Modified Starch, Honey Powder (Honey (7%), Wheat), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Dried Soy Sauce (5%)(Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans Wheat), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate)
Check Schwartz Air Fryer Honey & Garlic Chicken Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Air Fryer Honey & Garlic Chicken Recipe Mix 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


