Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hot Honey Garlic Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER), CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), HOT HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], WATER, HONEY, VINEGAR, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT NECTAR, ROASTED GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILIES, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, OLEORESIN [PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEHYDRATED GINGER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT).

Check Hot Honey Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Hot Honey Garlic Chicken | Spoonful