No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hot Honey Garlic Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER), CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), HOT HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], WATER, HONEY, VINEGAR, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT NECTAR, ROASTED GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILIES, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, OLEORESIN [PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEHYDRATED GINGER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT).

Check Hot Honey Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Hot Honey Garlic Chicken | Spoonful