This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hot Honey Garlic Chicken Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI (BROCCOLI, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER), CHICKEN IN CHICKEN BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), HOT HONEY GARLIC SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], WATER, HONEY, VINEGAR, COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT NECTAR, ROASTED GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILIES, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, OLEORESIN [PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEHYDRATED GINGER, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT).

Check Hot Honey Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Hot Honey Garlic Chicken | Spoonful