Is Air Fryer Honey Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tempura Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Rice Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Sauce (Water, Honey, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar], Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chili Oil [Soybean Oil, Dried Chili Peppers], Sake [Water, Rice], Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree). CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, WHEAT.

Check Air Fryer Honey Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go