Is Air Heads Candy Bonbons Original Fruit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose, Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Potato Starch, Malic Acid, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Gelatin. Artificial Flavours, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup. Glycerin, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue, Sunset Yellow. Contains Wheat
Check Air Heads Candy Bonbons Original Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Heads Candy Bonbons Original Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


