Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dextrose coconut oil
dextrose coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, LEMONADE RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, PINK LEMONADE FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, PINK LEMONADE, PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


