Is AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATERMELON RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, WATERMELON FLAVOR (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AIR HEADS, ICE CREAM, WATERMELON, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


