Is Air Heads, Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy Candy, Sweetly Sour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Wheat Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Salt, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Blue 1, R
Check Air Heads, Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy Candy, Sweetly Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Heads, Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy Candy, Sweetly Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


