Is Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, glucose-fructose), corn starch, modified corn starch, wheat starch, malic acid, palm oil, citric acid, artificial flavour, salt, turmeric, FD&C blue no. 1, potassium citrate, carmine.
Check Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Air Heads Xtremes Rainbow Berry Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


